Tara Grandy
Head Principal
Administration
(580) 585-6416
Alaina McNeill
8th Grade Assistant Principal
Administration
(580) 585-6416
Tony Terrill
7th Grade Assistant Principal
Administration
(580) 585-6416
Starla Herbig
6th Grade Assistant Principal
Administration
(580) 585-6416
Chip Hooper
8th Grade Counselor
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Kathleen Isham
7th Grade Counselor
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Laura Hooper
6th Grade Counselor
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Chasdity Tartsah
Special Ed Coordinator
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Marsha Adams
Band Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Amelia Barr
6th Grade Co-Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Angela Baumann
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Maria Becerril
Custodian
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Stephanie Belle
LPC
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Claire Blackpoole
Crossing Guard
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Cheryl Bocock
8th Grade Science/US History Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Rebecca Boyd
LPS Nurse
(580) 585-6416
Amy Bradford-Romeros
ACTS Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jamie Brantley
Custodian- Night Supervisor
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Chrystal Brown
6th Grade Reading/Lang Arts Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Nikki Brown
Military Family and Life Counselor
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Tamara Brown
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
George Bryan
Computer Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Kristina Burd
Library/Media Specialist
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Denise Burse
Cafeteria Staff
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Dianna Butler
Special Ed Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Elizabeth Calhoun Dean
PCA
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Grissel Colon Cumba
Cafeteria Staff
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Mary Cotton
LPS Nurse
(580) 585-6416
Arlene Cudd
ISSP Teacher / PEAL President
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
James Davis
Security Officer
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Phillis Eddingfield
Special Ed Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Mariana Encinias
Open Doors Academic Advisor
(580) 585-6416
Vanessa Neal
Attendance Secretary
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jasma Frazier
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Kenneth Frazier
Custodian
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Delia Gilbert
Title I Teacher Trainer
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Kenneth Gildon
Cafeteria Staff
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Justin Grady
Custodian
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Karen Granger
Crisis Intervention Specialist
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Cassondra Green
Cafeteria Manager
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Mary Hanson
8th Grade Reading Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Amanda Harrison
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Mark Hays
7th Grade Science Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Barbara Henry
6th Grade Science/History Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Francine Hernandez
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Regina Hernandez
Cafeteria Staff
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Sonja Higgins
Home Ec Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Shannah Holland
7th Grade Math Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Janna Holley
8th Grade Algebra/US History Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Rebecca Hollifield
Special Ed Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Autumn Hughes
Title IV Tutor
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Penny Huling
LPC
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Kristy Huskey
Gifted/Talented Facilitator
(580) 585-6416
Annette Jolly
Cafeteria Staff
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jacqueline Kitchens
Office Manager
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Brandie Knutson
6th Grade Pre-Algebra/W. History Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Ginger Lovett
6th Grade Co-Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jennifer Macias
PCA
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Tierra Macias
Title VI Indian Education Tutor
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Melina Maloukis
7th Grade Lang Arts/Geography Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Eric Malloy
Vocal Music Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Justin Mansel
Boys PE Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Alejandro Marrero
Spanish/Explore Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Allen Marshall
Crossing Guard
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Gayle Marshall
Media Center Secretary
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Payton Matt
Cafeteria Staff
(580) 585-6416
Evan Mazzo
6th Grade Pre-Algebra
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Joe Mc Intyre
Special Ed Science Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Kessi McKenzie
ACTS Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jimmy McLaughlin
8th Grade US History Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Brenda Mitchell
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Cyndi Moore
Special Ed Math Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Lucas Moore
7th Grade Pre-Algebra Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Althea Morales
7th Grade Co-Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Phillip Muse
Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jin Nguyen
Special Ed Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Josh O'Brien
Fundamentals of Math Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Angela Patterson
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Lauren Powell
Gifted/Talented Facilitator
(580) 585-6416
Sherry Powell
Girls PE Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
June Rain
7th Grade Science/Lang Arts Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Marvin Richards
Custodian
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Theresa Riemer
Art Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Tracey Roberson
7th Grade Geography Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Angela Ryals
PCA
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jeremiah Scharfenberg
7th Grade Science Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Stacy Scholl
Special Ed Language Arts Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Heather Smith
Special Ed Geography/History Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Thomas Snavely
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Janis Spencer
Title I Certified Para Professional
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Loretta Stevens
8th Grade Algebra Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
James Suttles
Head Custodian
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Brittany Sutton
Special Ed Reading Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Rodney Tartsah
Tech Ed Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Virginia Terry
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jan Thomas
6th Grade Science/History Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Katherine Timberlake
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Laura Tomah
Title VI Indian Education Tutor
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Pam Tracey
Title I Para Professional
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Bridget Trimble
Library Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Crystal Underwood
6th Grade Reading/Lang Arts Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Cristine Vazquez Mercado
Cafeteria Staff
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Kimberly Wander
Financial Secretary
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Gordon Watson
Custodian
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jonathon Watson
PCA
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Debra Weber
7th Grade Reading/Lang Arts Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Pamela Weston
6th Grade Reading Teacher
(580) 585-6416
Candice Whish
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Tricia Whitaker
Special Ed Assistant
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Wayne White
Orchestra Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Jeremy Kinsey
8th Grade Reading/Lang Arts Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Paul Williams
7th Grade Reading/Lang Arts Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416
Tonia Wise
Counselor's Office Secretary
Support Staff
(580) 585-6416
Carlen Young
Title I Reading Teacher
(580) 585-6416
Grant Zimmerman
Boys PE Teacher
Certified Staff
(580) 585-6416